Tewkesbury & District Skittle League Results 
Premier 2nd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Forthampton C C 9 9 0 6 8 9 0 82 Dynamos 9 6 0 6 4 5 1 55
Swifts 9 7 0 6 7 5 1 65 Poachers 8 5 0 5 3 8 0 52
Cleeve Hillbillies 9 6 0 6 7 6 0 62 Monks 9 5 0 4 5 5 1 49
Rousers 9 6 0 4 7 6 0 58 Hermits 8 5 0 3 6 5 0 48
Cosmos 9 6 0 7 4 5 0 56 Misfits 8 5 0 6 5 2 1 47
Plough 9 5 0 2 7 6 0 50 Alderton Allsorts 9 4 0 7 2 5 1 45
Wye Emms 9 5 0 6 4 4 0 48 Villagers 8 5 0 4 4 4 0 44
Twyning C C 9 5 0 5 3 5 0 46 Wigwood Pirates 9 4 0 6 4 4 0 44
Woodpeckers 8 3 0 3 2 3 0 28 Northway 8 3 0 5 6 2 1 39
L & H Eng 9 3 0 2 2 2 2 26 Magpies 8 4 0 2 3 4 0 34
Rollers 9 2 0 3 2 4 0 26 Yokels 8 3 0 1 5 4 2 34
Gunners 9 2 0 3 4 1 1 25 Railwaymen 8 3 0 2 3 4 0 30
Bombers 9 2 0 4 1 3 0 24 Drunkeys 8 2 0 3 2 0 1 19
Wanderers 8 1 0 4 3 3 0 24 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                                   
Result secs use 620 248 0 122 122 124 #VALUE! Result secs use 620 248 0 122 122 118 10 620
1st Division 620 620 3rd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Merretts 8 5 0 4 7 5 0 52 The Pedro's 9 7 0 5 5 7 1 63
Strikers 8 5 0 5 4 7 0 52 Pilgrims 9 7 0 5 7 4 2 62
Scuttlers 8 6 0 5 3 5 1 51 Corse Lawn 9 6 0 6 1 7 2 54
WMK Elite 8 4 1 3 6 6 1 49 Dumbleton C C 9 6 0 6 8 1 0 54
Acorns 9 5 0 4 2 6 1 45 Greyhound 9 5 0 6 6 3 1 51
Cleeve AFC 8 5 0 5 2 4 0 42 Beckford S C 9 5 0 3 2 7 0 44
Shunters 8 5 0 4 4 3 0 42 Sharks 9 4 0 4 7 3 0 44
Ashton C C 9 4 0 4 4 4 0 40 Beavers 9 4 0 5 4 4 0 42
Black Bear 7 3 1 5 4 3 1 39 Ice Bears 9 4 0 2 5 6 0 42
Village Inn 8 3 0 2 5 4 3 37 MIB 9 3 0 4 4 4 1 37
Beechmen 8 3 0 5 4 3 0 36 Cygnets 8 3 0 2 5 4 1 35
Unreliables 8 3 0 3 4 2 1 31 Missorts 9 3 0 3 3 4 1 33
The Champions 9 1 0 1 3 0 2 14 Playboys 8 3 0 5 2 2 0 30
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Vilans 9 2 0 5 2 3 1 29
                  Result secs use 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Result secs use 530 208 4 100 104 104 10 530
Top Scores Top Scores
  Name   Team   Score Alley       Name   Team   Score Alley    
Premier S.Curtis Woodpeckers 80 Dumbleton Club Div 2 A.Jones Villagers 81 Railway Ripple
Premier M.Goodwin Wye Emms 80 Champagne Charlies                  
Div 1 M.Hands Cleeve AFC 74 Dumbleton Club                  
                  Div3 A.Kocerhan Corse Lawn C.C. 73 Champagne Charlies