Tewkesbury & District Skittle League Results 
Premier 2nd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Forthampton C C 9 8 0 5 5 9 1 71 Tewks Alley Cats 8 7 0 6 4 4 0 56
Wye Emms 9 6 0 7 7 6 1 65 Wigwood Pirates 9 6 1 6 5 4 0 56
Twyning C C 9 7 0 5 5 7 0 62 Shunters 8 7 0 2 6 5 0 54
Plough 9 6 0 4 7 2 0 50 Drunkeys 9 5 0 5 7 4 0 52
Swifts 9 6 0 4 6 3 0 50 Railwaymen 8 5 0 5 4 5 0 48
Cosmos 9 5 0 5 4 5 0 48 Dynamos 9 4 1 5 5 4 0 46
Cleeve Hillbillies 9 3 0 6 5 4 0 42 Villagers 8 4 0 5 4 5 1 45
Rousers 9 4 1 6 2 4 0 42 Beckford S C 8 3 0 4 5 4 2 40
Rollers 9 3 0 5 4 4 0 38 Yokels 8 3 0 4 5 3 0 36
Gunners 9 4 0 6 2 1 1 35 Strikers 8 3 0 4 3 4 1 35
L & H Eng 9 3 0 2 4 4 1 33 Misfits 9 3 0 3 1 6 0 32
Cleeve AFC 9 3 0 3 3 4 0 32 Monks 8 2 0 4 2 2 0 24
Wanderers 9 2 1 3 3 5 0 32 Anvils 8 1 0 2 1 3 0 16
Scuttlers 9 2 0 2 5 4 0 30 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                                   
Result secs use 630 248 4 126 124 124 #VALUE! Result secs use 540 216 0 108 108 104 4 540
1st Division 630 630 3rd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Woodpeckers 8 5 1 6 7 5 0 58 Dumbleton C C 8 6 0 6 6 5 0 58
WMK Elite 8 7 0 5 5 4 1 57 Magpies 8 6 0 4 7 6 0 58
The Champions 8 6 0 3 6 5 2 54 Alderton Allsorts 9 6 0 6 4 4 1 53
Unreliables 8 5 1 5 4 5 1 51 Greyhound 9 4 0 6 5 5 0 48
Merretts 9 5 0 5 4 5 1 49 Playboys 9 5 0 4 3 5 0 44
Beechmen 8 4 0 6 5 4 0 46 Sharks 8 5 0 4 3 4 1 43
Bombers 9 3 0 4 4 4 2 38 MIB 8 5 0 3 4 4 0 42
Ashton C C 9 4 0 3 2 5 1 37 Northway 8 4 0 6 5 1 1 41
Hermits 8 4 0 3 4 1 1 33 Missorts 8 4 0 3 5 4 0 40
Poachers 9 3 0 1 3 6 0 32 Ice Bears 8 4 0 2 4 5 0 38
Acorns 8 3 0 2 3 4 1 31 Pilgrims 8 2 0 4 3 2 1 27
Black Bear 8 2 0 4 5 1 0 28 Cygnets 9 1 0 3 2 6 0 26
Village Inn 8 2 0 3 2 4 0 26 Beavers 8 2 0 3 3 1 0 22
Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                  Result secs use 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Result secs use 540 212 4 100 108 106 10 540
Top Scores
  Name   Team   Score Alley    
Premier D.Calvertz Rousers 84 DD's
Div 1 J.Spiers Poachers 76 YMCA 2
Div 2 Nick Axten-Rice Shunters 77 Champagne Charlies
Div2 J.Moore Shunters 77 Champagne Charlies
Div3 R.Williamson Beavers 78 Champagne Charlies