Tewkesbury & District Skittle League Results 
Premier 2nd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Wye Emms 15 11 0 10 11 10 1 107 Ice Bears 16 11 1 9 9 11 3 107
Forthampton C C 14 11 0 12 6 8 1 97 Acorns 17 10 0 8 11 8 2 96
Cosmos 16 9 0 9 11 10 0 96 Villagers 17 11 0 11 6 7 4 96
Cleeve Hillbillies 14 9 0 9 10 7 1 89 Alderton Allsorts 17 10 0 8 7 12 0 94
Swifts 16 8 0 10 9 6 2 84 Beavers 17 10 0 9 7 10 2 94
Twyning C C 15 8 0 6 8 5 2 72 Unreliables 17 10 0 5 8 14 0 94
Rollers 16 8 0 4 8 7 1 71 Beechmen 16 7 0 11 8 6 0 78
L & H Eng 14 7 0 8 4 7 1 67 Greyhound 17 8 0 8 7 6 4 78
Strikers 14 5 0 3 6 10 1 59 Drunkeys 17 7 0 7 9 8 1 77
Cleeve AFC 15 3 0 5 4 4 1 39 Wigwood Pirates 17 6 1 7 10 4 1 69
WMK Elite 15 3 0 4 3 6 1 39 Hermits 17 5 0 11 6 5 2 66
The Pedro's 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Monks 17 5 0 6 9 5 1 61
                                   
                                   
                                   
Result secs use 820 328 0 160 160 160 #VALUE! Result secs use 690 272 4 132 136 138 8 690
1st Division 820 820 3rd Division
Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points Team Games  Won Drawn Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Set D Points
Gunners 16 11 0 11 11 9 0 106 Sharks 15 11 0 8 11 7 0 96
Black Bear 17 11 1 11 7 11 0 104 Anvils 15 9 0 10 11 7 0 92
The Champions 17 10 1 9 10 5 3 93 Cygnets 15 9 0 4 12 8 1 85
Poachers 16 7 0 13 7 8 1 85 Magpies 13 9 0 9 2 10 0 78
Railwaymen 17 7 1 7 7 11 0 80 Dumbleton C C 13 7 0 3 8 9 3 71
Shunters 16 8 1 6 8 8 1 79 Misfits 12 7 0 6 6 8 0 68
Wanderers 16 6 1 10 7 9 0 78 Playboys 14 5 1 7 5 7 0 60
Scuttlers 16 8 0 4 8 9 2 76 Missorts 14 5 1 6 5 4 3 55
Merretts 15 8 0 6 10 5 0 74 Yokels 13 3 0 6 7 4 0 46
Ashton C C 16 6 0 7 10 7 0 72 Beckford S C 14 3 0 7 1 5 1 39
Village Inn 15 7 0 5 6 7 1 65 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northway 11 2 1 4 2 3 0 28 Bye 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
                                   
                                   
Result secs use 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Result secs use 940 364 12 186 186 184 8 940
Top Scores Top Scores
  Name   Team   Score Alley       Name   Team   Score Alley    
Premier M.Greening Rollers 84 YMCA1 Div 2 K.Trapp Drunkeys 87 Railway Inn Ripple
                   
Div 1 B.Woodward Champions 78 Bowling Club Div3 J.Colwell Cygnets 84 YMCA1
  G.South Shunters 78 Northway Arms